Artist Profiles

Artist Profile: Crooked I

Name: Dominick Wickliffe

Nickname:

Birth Date: September 23, 1978

Birthplace: Long Beach, CA

Label: Dynasty Entertainment

The Natural’s Opinion:

L.O.E.’s Opinion:

G.O.’s Opinion:


Artist Profile: Joe Budden

Name: Joseph Budden

Nickname: Joey B, Mouse

Birth Date:

Birthplace: Jersey City, NJ

Label: Interscope

The Natural’s Opinion:

L.O.E.’s Opinion:

G.O.’s Opinion:


Artist Profile: Jay Electronica

Name: Timothy Elpadaro Thedford

Nickname: Jay Elect

Birth Date: September 19, 1976

Birthplace: New Orleans, LA

Label: Roc Nation

The Natural’s Opinion:

L.O.E.’s Opinion:

G.O.’s Opinion:


Artist Profile: Jadakiss

Name: Jason Phillips

Nickname: Kiss

Birth Date: May 27, 1975

Birthplace: Yonkers, NY

Label: D-Block Records, Def Jam

The Natural’s Opinion:

L.O.E.’s Opinion:

G.O.’s Opinion:


Artist Profile: Raekwon

Name: Corey Woods

Nickname: The Chef

Birth Date: January 12, 1970

Birthplace: New York City, NY

Label: Loud Records, Universal Records

The Natural’s Opinion:

L.O.E.’s Opinion:

G.O.’s Opinion:


Artist Profile: Fort Minor

Name: Mike Shinoda

Nickname: Mike

Birth Date: February 11, 1977

Birthplace: Agoura Hills, CA

Label: Machine Shop Recordings

The Natural’s Opinion:

L.O.E.’s Opinion:

G.O.’s Opinion:


Artist Profile: DJ Khaled

Name: Khaled Bin Abdul Khaled

Nickname: Khaled

Birth Date: November 26, 1975

Birthplace: Miami, FL

Label: We the Best Music Group, Terror Squad, Cash Money Records

The Natural’s Opinion:

L.O.E.’s Opinion:

G.O.’s Opinion:


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.