Artist Profile: Talib Kweli

Name: Talib Kweli Greene

Nickname: Prince of Brooklyn

Birth Date: October 3, 1976

Birthplace: Queens, NY

Label: Rawkus Records

The Natural’s Opinion:

L.O.E.’s Opinion:

G.O.’s Opinion:

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s